1. ENTRANCE Folkadelphia Session 9/25/2016
    ENTRANCE

  2. Folkadelphia Sessions Volume IV

  3. Folkadelphia Sessions Volume III

  4. Unsung: Songs: Ohia Covers Compilation

  5. Folkadelphia Sessions Volume II

  6. Folkadelphia Sessions Volume I

  7. El Desencantamiento De María Sabina
    Mitch Esparza (ME)

  8. Sondra Sun-Odeon - Live at Studio 34
    Sondra Sun-Odeon

  9. Abi Reimold Folkadelphia Session 12/17/2012
    Abi Reimold

  10. Alice Boman Folkadelphia Session 9/12/2014
    Alice Boman

  11. Allysen Callery Folkadelphia Session 7/20/2013
    Allysen Callery

  12. Altan Folkadelphia Session 3/7/2015
    Altan

  13. Amanda Jo Williams Folkadelphia Session 3/24/2013
    Amanda Jo Williams

  14. Amy Ray Folkadelphia Session 4/5/2014
    Amy Ray

  15. Anaïs Mitchell Folkadelphia Session 12/6/2012
    Anaïs Mitchell

  16. Andrea Tomasi Folkadelphia Session 10/26/2013
    Andrea Tomasi

  17. Andrew Combs Folkadelpia Session 02/11/2016
    Andrew Combs

  18. Andrew Jackson Jihad Folkadelphia Session 6/13/2014
    Andrew Jackson Jihad

  19. Andru Bemis Folkadelphia Session 5/30/2015
    Andru Bemis

  20. Angel Olsen Folkadelphia Session 11/13/2012
    Angel Olsen

  21. Anthony D'Amato Folkadelphia Session 1/10/2015
    Anthony D'Amato

  22. The Apache Relay Folkadelphia Session 11/18/2014
    The Apache Relay

  23. Bad Braids Folkadelphia Session 3/22/2015
    Bad Braids

  24. The Ballroom Thieves Folkadelphia Session 9/21/2014
    The Ballroom Thieves

  25. Balto Folkadelphia Session 3/11/2013
    Balto

  26. Basia Bulat Folkadelphia Session 11/20/2013
    Basia Bulat

  27. Ben Hunter & Joe Seamons Folkadelphia Session 11/1/2014
    Ben Hunter & Joe Seamons

  28. Ben Seretan (featuring Alex Lewis) Folkadelphia Session 4/8/2013
    Ben Seretan (featuring Alex Lewis)

  29. Bob Brown Folkadelphia Session 07/24/2016
    Bob Brown

  30. The Bones of J.R. Jones Folkadelphia Session 6/7/2014
    The Bones of J.R. Jones

  31. The Bones of J.R. Jones Folkadelphia Session 07/24/2016
    The Bones of J.R. Jones

  32. Brian Carpenter and the Confessions Folkadelphia Session 11/14/2015
    Brian Carpenter and the Confessions

  33. Bumper Jacksons Folkadelphia Session 6/14/2014
    Bumper Jacksons

  34. Burning Bridget Cleary Folkadelphia Session 5/15/2015
    Burning Bridget Cleary

  35. Caroline Reese & the Drifting Fifth Folkadelphia Session 5/30/2014
    Caroline Reese & the Drifting Fifth

  36. Caroline Rose Folkadelphia Session 9/3/2013
    Caroline Rose

  37. The Chapin Sisters Folkadelphia Session 11/21/2015
    The Chapin Sisters

  38. Charlie Parr Folkadelphia Session 2/23/2014
    Charlie Parr

  39. Charlie Parr Folkadelphia Session 6/28/2015
    Charlie Parr

  40. Chelsea Sue Allen Folkadelphia Session 3/14/2014
    Chelsea Sue Allen

  41. Chelsea Wolfe Folkadelphia Session 5/31/2014
    Chelsea Wolfe

  42. Chris Bathgate Folkadlephia Session 2/6/2016
    Chris Bathgate

  43. Chris Forsyth Folkadelphia Session 8/22/2013
    Chris Forsyth

  44. Chris Forsyth, Mary Lattimore, & Jeff Zeigler 8/22/2013
    Chris Forsyth, Mary Lattimore, & Jeff Zeigler

  45. Chris Kasper Folkadelphia Session 11/20/2013
    Chris Kasper

  46. Christian Lee Hutson Folkadelphia Session 3/24/2013
    Christian Lee Hutson

  47. Christopher Paul Stelling Folkadelphia Session 6/9/2013
    Christopher Paul Stelling

  48. Christopher Paul Stelling Folkadelphia Session 5/13/2015
    Christopher Paul Stelling

  49. Chuck Ragan Folkadelphia Session 12/4/2014
    Chuck Ragan

  50. Circuit Des Yeux Folkadelphia Session 7/1/2015
    Circuit Des Yeux

  51. Coal Town Rounders Folkadelphia Session 1/11/2014
    Coal Town Rounders

  52. Coal Town Rounders Folkadelphia Session 3/22/2015
    Coal Town Rounders

  53. CocoRosie Folkadelphia Session 11/9/2013
    CocoRosie

  54. Cross Record Folkadelphia Session 7/29/2014
    Cross Record

  55. Cuddle Magic Folkadelphia Session 3/9/2014
    Cuddle Magic

  56. Dana Falconberry Folkadelphia Session 5/11/2013
    Dana Falconberry

  57. Daniel Bachman Folkadelphia Session 10/24/2012
    Daniel Bachman

  58. Dar Williams Folkadelphia Session 6/26/2015
    Dar Williams

  59. Declan O'Rourke Folkadelphia Session 9/22/2013
    Declan O'Rourke

  60. Denison Witmer Folkadelphia Session 10/24/2013
    Denison Witmer

  61. DeVotchKa Folkadelphia Session 3/8/2013
    DeVotchKa

  62. Diane Cluck Folkadelphia Session 9/10/2014
    Diane Cluck

  63. Dolfish Folkadelphia Session 11/10/2012
    Dolfish

  64. Dom Flemons Folkadelphia Session 6/15/2014
    Dom Flemons

  65. Don Bikoff Folkadelphia Session 6/15/2013
    Don Bikoff

  66. Dori Freeman Folkadelphia Session 04/03/2016
    Dori Freeman

  67. The Dove & The Wolf Folkadelphia Session 03/28/2015
    The Dove & The Wolf

  68. Drew Holcomb and The Neighbors Folkadelphia Session 10/31/2013
    Drew Holcomb and The Neighbors

  69. Eliot Bronson Folkadelphia Session 12/7/2014
    Eliot Bronson

  70. Ember Schrag Folkadelphia Session 6/1/2014
    Ember Schrag

  71. Emily Lacy Folkadelphia Session 8/28/2016
    Emily Lacy

  72. Emilyn Brodsky Folkadelphia Session 10/25/2014
    Emilyn Brodsky

  73. Emma Ruth Rundle Folkadelphia Session 11/2/2014
    Emma Ruth Rundle

  74. Eva Salina Folkadelphia Session 9/25/2016
    Eva Salina

  75. The Fantastic Imagination Folkadelphia Session 7/21/2013
    The Fantastic Imagination

  76. Field Report Folkadelphia Session 3/29/2013
    Field Report

  77. Fred Thomas Folkadelphia Session 5/13/2015
    Fred Thomas

  78. Friendship (ft. Abi Reimold) Folkadelphia Session 12/10/2015
    Friendship (ft. Abi Reimold)

  79. Gillian Grassie Folkadelphia Session 9/22/2013
    Gillian Grassie

  80. Glenn Jones Folkadelphia Session 3/6/2016
    Glenn Jones

  81. Greg Holden Folkadelphia Session 10/25/2015
    Greg Holden

  82. Heavy Blonde Folkadelphia Session 11/8/2014
    Heavy Blonde

  83. Heyward Howkins Folkadelphia Session 1/25/2014
    Heyward Howkins

  84. Hemming Folkadelphia Session 12/13/2014
    Hemming

  85. Holly Williams Folkadelphia Session 4/21/2013
    Holly Williams

  86. Holy Ghost Tent Revival Folkadelphia Session 4/19/2013
    Holy Ghost Tent Revival

  87. Indigo Girls Folkadelphia Session 4/12/2015
    Indigo Girls

  88. Jason Anderson Folkadelphia Session 11/14/2012
    Jason Anderson

  89. Jason Myles Goss Folkadelphia Session 1/6/2013
    Jason Myles Goss

  90. Jennifer Castle Folkadelphia Session 9/13/2014
    Jennifer Castle

  91. Jenny Hval Folkadelphia Session 11/6/2013
    Jenny Hval

  92. Jenny Owen Youngs Folkadelphia Session 9/27/2013
    Jenny Owen Youngs

  93. Jenny Owen Youngs Folkadelphia Session 1/28/2015
    Jenny Owen Youngs

  94. Jess Williamson Folkadelphia Session 8/18/2014
    Jess Williamson

  95. Jesse Sparhawk Folkadelphia Session 9/25/2011
    Jesse Sparhawk

  96. Jessica Pratt Folkadelphia Session 7/13/2013
    Jessica Pratt

  97. Jim and Lynna Woolsey Folkadelphia Session 6/1/2014
    Jim and Lynna Woolsey

  98. Joan Shelley Folkadelphia Session 2/11/2015
    Joan Shelley

  99. Joe Fletcher Folkadelphia Session 11/15/2014
    Joe Fletcher

  100. Joe Kille Folkadelphia Session 10/7/2013
    Joe Kille

  101. Johanna Warren Folkadelphia Session 10/26/2013
    Johanna Warren

  102. John Reilly and Friends Folkadelphia Session 1/29/2015
    John Reilly and Friends

  103. Jonah Matranga Folkadelphia Session 9/23/2013
    Jonah Matranga

  104. Jonah Matranga Folkadelphia Session 5/28/2015
    Jonah Matranga

  105. Joshua James Folkadelphia Session 4/6/2013
    Joshua James

  106. Julie Rhodes Folkadelphia Session 04/02/2016
    Julie Rhodes

  107. Kevin Killen Folkadelphia Session 3/24/2013
    Kevin Killen

  108. Kina Grannis Folkadelphia Session 10/26/2014
    Kina Grannis

  109. Kristin Andreassen Folkadelphia Session 12/13/2014
    Kristin Andreassen

  110. Kyle Swartzwelder Folkadelphia Session 1/30/2013
    Kyle Swartzwelder

  111. Lac La Belle Folkadelphia Session 2/16/2015
    Lac La Belle

  112. Last Good Tooth Folkadelphia Session 4/2/2013
    Last Good Tooth

  113. Laura Stevenson Folkadelphia Session 4/19/2013
    Laura Stevenson

  114. Leif Vollebekk Folkadelphia Session 4/19/2014
    Leif Vollebekk

  115. Leyla McCalla Folkadelphia Session 2/8/2014
    Leyla McCalla

  116. Lily & Madeleine Folkadelphia Session 5/3/2014
    Lily & Madeleine

  117. Liz & The Lost Boys Folkadelphia Session 2/9/2014
    Liz & The Lost Boys

  118. Lonesome Traveler Folkadelphia Session 3/16/2015
    Lonesome Traveler

  119. Long Beard Folkadelphia Session 03/26/2016
    Long Beard

  120. Lydia Loveless Folkadelphia Session 9/25/2014
    Lydia Loveless

  121. Mac McCaughan Folkadelphia Session 5/15/2015
    Mac McCaughan

  122. Manchester Orchestra Folkadelphia Session 12/6/2014
    Manchester Orchestra

  123. Mandolin Orange Folkadelphia Session 5/14/2015
    Mandolin Orange

  124. Mandolin Orange Folkadelphia Session 5/22/2014
    Mandolin Orange

  125. Margaret Glaspy Folkadelphia Session 1/30/2016
    Margaret Glaspy

  126. Marian McLaughlin Folkadelphia Session 1/18/2014
    Marian McLaughlin

  127. Marisa Anderson Folkadelphia Session 10/18/2013
    Marisa Anderson

  128. Marissa Nadler Folkadelphia Session 3/16/2014 and 11/10/2013
    Marissa Nadler

  129. Mark Fosson Folkadelphia Session 6/8/2014
    Mark Fosson

  130. Mark Mandeville and Raianne Richards Folkadelphia Session 5/17/2014
    Mark Mandeville & Raianne Richards

  131. Mark Rogers & Mary Byrne Folkadelphia Session 11/15/2014
    Mark Rogers & Mary Byrne

  132. Mary Lattimore Folkadelphia Session 03/19/2016
    Mary Lattimore

  133. Mary Lattimore & Jeff Zeigler Folkadelphia Session 1/30/2013
    Mary Lattimore & Jeff Zeigler

  134. Mason Porter Folkadelphia Session 2/23/2014
    Mason Porter

  135. Matt Bauer Folkadelphia Session 04/09/2016
    Matt Bauer

  136. Matt Pond PA Folkadelphia Session 5/14/2015
    Matt Pond PA

  137. Matt Sucich Folkadelphia Session 5/4/2013
    Matt Sucich

  138. Melaena Cadiz Folkadelphia Session 7/13/2014
    Melaena Cadiz

  139. Mipso Folkadelphia Session 9/13/2015
    Mipso

  140. Mischief Brew Folkadelphia Session 12/20/2015
    Mischief Brew

  141. Mitski Folkadelphia Session 4/26/2015
    Mitski

  142. Miwi La Lupa Folkadelphia Session 04/14/2016
    MiWi La Lupa

  143. Moon Palace Folkadelphia Session 3/11/2013
    Moon Palace

  144. Morning River Band Folkadelphia Session 5/1/2013
    Morning River Band

  145. Mount Moriah Folkadelphia Session 3/26/2013
    Mount Moriah

  146. Mustered Courage Folkadelphia Session 9/14/2014
    Mustered Courage

  147. Nadia Sirota & Valgeir Sigurðsson Folkadelphia Session 3/28/2013
    Nadia Sirota & Valgeir Sigurðsson

  148. Nicki Bluhm & the Gramblers Folkadelphia Session 3/26/2013
    Nicki Bluhm & the Gramblers

  149. Nora Jane Struthers Folkadelphia Session 5/15/2015
    Nora Jane Struthers

  150. Old Man Luedecke Folkadelphia Session 9/7/2013
    Old Man Luedecke

  151. Olivia Chaney Folkadelphia Session 6/6/2015
    Olivia Chaney

  152. On The Water Folkadelphia Session 2/26/2013
    On The Water

  153. Owen Folkadelphia Session 3/21/2013
    Owen

  154. Plates Of Cake Folkadelphia Session 4/6/2013
    Plates Of Cake

  155. Prairie Empire Folkadelphia Session 1/5/2013
    Prairie Empire

  156. Psalmships Folkadelphia Session 4/19/2014
    Psalmships

  157. Quiet Life Folkadelphia Session 12/13/2014
    Quiet Life

  158. Quilt Folkadelphia Session 1/16/2013
    Quilt

  159. Quilt Folkadelphia Session #2 11/16/2013
    Quilt

  160. Railroad Earth Folkadelphia Session 2/15/2014
    Railroad Earth

  161. Red Tail Ring Folkadelphia Session 6/2/2013
    Red Tail Ring

  162. Richard Buckner Folkadelphia Session 9/14/2013
    Richard Buckner

  163. Richard Youngs Folkadelphia Session 9/11/2013
    Richard Youngs

  164. Robert Sarazin Blake Folkadelphia Session 4/19/2014
    Robert Sarazin Blake

  165. Rose Windows Folkadelphia Session 7/13/2014
    Rose Windows

  166. Rosu Lup Folkadelphia Session 8/18/2013
    Rosu Lup

  167. Ryan Beaver Folkadelphia Session 05/7/2016
    Ryan Beaver

  168. Ryan Lee Crosby Folkadelphia Session 11/10/2013
    Ryan Lee Crosby

  169. Ryley Walker Folkadelphia Session 6/16/2014
    Ryley Walker

  170. Sam Amidon Folkadelphia Session 10/17/2014
    Sam Amidon

  171. Sam Moss Folkadelphia Session 6/7/2014
    Sam Moss

  172. Sara Watkins Folkadelphia Session 3/30/2013
    Sara Watkins

  173. Sarah Lee Guthrie & Johnny Irion Folkadelphia Session 9/18/2013
    Sarah Lee Guthrie & Johnny Irion

  174. Sea of Bees Folkadelphia Session 5/20/2012
    Sea of Bees

  175. Sera Cahoone Folkadelphia Session 2/1/2013
    Sera Cahoone

  176. She Keeps Bees Folkadelphia Session 10/18/2012
    She Keeps Bees

  177. Sierra Hull Folkadelphia Session 10/15/2016
    Sierra Hull

  178. Skinny Bones Folkadelphia Session 2/24/2013
    Skinny Bones

  179. Skinny Lister Folkadelphia Suitcase Session 4/24/2013
    Skinny Lister

  180. Slowey and the Boats Folkadelphia Session 6/22/2014
    Slowey and the Boats

  181. Small Houses Folkadelphia Session 1/27/2013
    Small Houses

  182. Sondra Sun-Odeon Folkadelphia Session 11/17/2013
    Sondra Sun-Odeon

  183. Sophie B. Hawkins Folkadelphia Session 1/31/2015
    Sophie B. Hawkins

  184. Spirit and Dust Folkadelphia Session 1/27/2013
    Spirit and Dust

  185. Spirit Family Reunion Folkadelphia Session 6/11/2012
    Spirit Family Reunion

  186. Spuyten Duyvil Folkadelphia Session 5/2/2015
    Spuyten Duyvil

  187. Squirrel Flower Folkadelphia Session 1/14/2016
    Squirrel Flower

  188. The Staves Folkadelphia Suitcase Session 5/15/2013
    The Staves

  189. Steelism Folkadelphia Session 11/22/2014
    Steelism

  190. Stephen Kellogg Folkadelphia Session 6/11/2013
    Stephen Kellogg

  191. Steve Gunn Folkadelphia Session 10/17/2014
    Steve Gunn

  192. Stornoway Folkadelphia Session 5/2/2013
    Stornoway

  193. The Stray Birds Folkadelphia Session 8/19/2016
    The Stray Birds

  194. The Sumner Brothers Folkadelphia Session 6/22/2013
    The Sumner Brothers

  195. The Sun Flights Folkadelphia Session 03/14/2016
    The Sun Flights

  196. T. Hardy Morris Folkadelphia Session 9/17/2013
    T. Hardy Morris

  197. Tift Merritt Folkadelphia Session 10/15/2013
    Tift Merritt

  198. Tim Kasher Folkadelphia Session 3/13/2013
    Tim Kasher

  199. Tom Brosseau (with Andru Bemis) Folkadelphia Session 5/30/2015
    Tom Brosseau (with Andru Bemis)

  200. Town Mountain Folkadelphia Session 04/10/2016
    Town Mountain

  201. Trixie Whitley Folkadelphia Session 11/3/2012
    Trixie Whitley

  202. Tumbling Bones Folkadelphia Session 3/29/2014
    Tumbling Bones

  203. Twin Forks Folkadelphia Session 4/16/2013
    Twin Forks

  204. Vikesh Kapoor Folkadelphia Session 6/22/2013
    Vikesh Kapoor

  205. Vio/Mire Folkadelphia Session 10/17/2014
    Vio/Mire

  206. Weatherman Folkadelphia Session 04/28/16
    Weatherman

  207. Weyes Blood Folkadelphia Session 1/11/2015
    Weyes Blood

  208. Wharfer Folkadelphia Session 6/22/2014
    Wharfer

  209. The Whiskey Gentry Folkadelphia Session 3/1/2014
    The Whiskey Gentry

  210. White Cheddar Boys Folkadelphia Session 5/13/2015
    White Cheddar Boys

  211. William Tyler Folkadelphia Session 4/14/2013
    William Tyler

  212. Willy Mason Folkadelphia Session 10/2/2013
    Willy Mason

  213. Yellow Red Sparks Folkadelphia Session 7/13/2013
    Yellow Red Sparks

  214. Zach Hurd Folkadelphia Session 2/10/2013
    Zach Hurd

  215. Zachary Cale Folkadelphia Session 10/4/2013
    Zachary Cale

about

Folkadelphia Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

A Philadelphia-located folk music organization, WXPN radio show, airing Wednesdays 10-11 PM ET on 88.5 FM or xpn.org.

Folkadelphia Sessions are completely free, just enter $0 when prompted. Any donation you give here on our Bandcamp site will be used to help us bring you more exciting projects & developments from Folkadelphia!
... more

contact / help

Contact Folkadelphia

Streaming and
Download help

Redeem code