1. Harmony Woods Folkadelphia and Key Session 6/11/2017
    Harmony Woods

  2. Chris Kasper Folkadelphia Session 6/10/2017
    Chris Kasper

  3. Folkadelphia Sessions Volume IV

  4. Folkadelphia Sessions Volume III

  5. Unsung: Songs: Ohia Covers Compilation

  6. Folkadelphia Sessions Volume II

  7. Folkadelphia Sessions Volume I

  8. El Desencantamiento De María Sabina
    Mitch Esparza (ME)

  9. Sondra Sun-Odeon - Live at Studio 34
    Sondra Sun-Odeon

  10. Jeff Place Folkadelphia Child Ballad Feature and Guest DJ Set (4/26/2017)

  11. Abi Reimold Folkadelphia Session 12/17/2012
    Abi Reimold

  12. Adam Torres Folkadelphia Session 4/1/2017
    Adam Torres

  13. Alice Boman Folkadelphia Session 9/12/2014
    Alice Boman

  14. Allysen Callery Folkadelphia Session 7/20/2013
    Allysen Callery

  15. Altan Folkadelphia Session 3/7/2015
    Altan

  16. Amanda Jo Williams Folkadelphia Session 3/24/2013
    Amanda Jo Williams

  17. Amy Ray Folkadelphia Session 4/5/2014
    Amy Ray

  18. Anaïs Mitchell Folkadelphia Session 12/6/2012
    Anaïs Mitchell

  19. Anaïs Mitchell & Jefferson Hamer Folkadelphia Suitcase Session 4/20/2013
    Anaïs Mitchell & Jefferson Hamer

  20. Andrea Tomasi Folkadelphia Session 10/26/2013
    Andrea Tomasi

  21. Andrew Combs Folkadelpia Session 02/11/2016
    Andrew Combs

  22. Andrew Jackson Jihad Folkadelphia Session 6/13/2014
    Andrew Jackson Jihad

  23. Andru Bemis Folkadelphia Session 5/30/2015
    Andru Bemis

  24. Angel Olsen Folkadelphia Session 11/13/2012
    Angel Olsen

  25. Anna & Elizabeth Folkadelphia Session 11/5/2016
    Anna & Elizabeth

  26. Anthony D'Amato Folkadelphia Session 1/10/2015
    Anthony D'Amato

  27. The Apache Relay Folkadelphia Session 11/18/2014
    The Apache Relay

  28. Bad Braids Folkadelphia Session 3/22/2015
    Bad Braids

  29. The Ballroom Thieves Folkadelphia Session 9/21/2014
    The Ballroom Thieves

  30. Balto Folkadelphia Session 3/11/2013
    Balto

  31. Basia Bulat Folkadelphia Session 11/20/2013
    Basia Bulat

  32. Ben Hunter & Joe Seamons Folkadelphia Session 11/1/2014
    Ben Hunter & Joe Seamons

  33. Ben Seretan (featuring Alex Lewis) Folkadelphia Session 4/8/2013
    Ben Seretan (featuring Alex Lewis)

  34. Bob Brown Folkadelphia Session 07/24/2016
    Bob Brown

  35. The Bones of J.R. Jones Folkadelphia Session 6/7/2014
    The Bones of J.R. Jones

  36. The Bones of J.R. Jones Folkadelphia Session 07/24/2016
    The Bones of J.R. Jones

  37. Brian Carpenter and the Confessions Folkadelphia Session 11/14/2015
    Brian Carpenter and the Confessions

  38. Bumper Jacksons Folkadelphia Session 6/14/2014
    Bumper Jacksons

  39. Burning Bridget Cleary Folkadelphia Session 5/15/2015
    Burning Bridget Cleary

  40. Caroline Reese Folkadelphia Session 1/28/2017
    Caroline Reese

  41. Caroline Reese & the Drifting Fifth Folkadelphia Session 5/30/2014
    Caroline Reese & the Drifting Fifth

  42. Caroline Rose Folkadelphia Session 9/3/2013
    Caroline Rose

  43. The Chapin Sisters Folkadelphia Session 11/21/2015
    The Chapin Sisters

  44. Charlie Parr Folkadelphia Session 2/23/2014
    Charlie Parr

  45. Charlie Parr Folkadelphia Session 6/28/2015
    Charlie Parr

  46. Chelsea Sue Allen Folkadelphia Session 3/14/2014
    Chelsea Sue Allen

  47. Chelsea Wolfe Folkadelphia Session 5/31/2014
    Chelsea Wolfe

  48. Chris Bathgate Folkadlephia Session 2/6/2016
    Chris Bathgate

  49. Chris Forsyth Folkadelphia Session 8/22/2013
    Chris Forsyth

  50. Chris Forsyth, Mary Lattimore, & Jeff Zeigler 8/22/2013
    Chris Forsyth, Mary Lattimore, & Jeff Zeigler

  51. Chris Kasper Folkadelphia Session 11/20/2013
    Chris Kasper

  52. Christian Lee Hutson Folkadelphia Session 3/24/2013
    Christian Lee Hutson

  53. Christopher Paul Stelling Folkadelphia Session 6/9/2013
    Christopher Paul Stelling

  54. Christopher Paul Stelling Folkadelphia Session 5/13/2015
    Christopher Paul Stelling

  55. Chuck Ragan Folkadelphia Session 12/4/2014
    Chuck Ragan

  56. Circuit Des Yeux Folkadelphia Session 7/1/2015
    Circuit Des Yeux

  57. Coal Town Rounders Folkadelphia Session 1/11/2014
    Coal Town Rounders

  58. Coal Town Rounders Folkadelphia Session 3/22/2015
    Coal Town Rounders

  59. CocoRosie Folkadelphia Session 11/9/2013
    CocoRosie

  60. Cross Record Folkadelphia Session 7/29/2014
    Cross Record

  61. Cuddle Magic Folkadelphia Session 3/9/2014
    Cuddle Magic

  62. Dana Falconberry Folkadelphia Session 5/11/2013
    Dana Falconberry

  63. Daniel Bachman Folkadelphia Session 10/24/2012
    Daniel Bachman

  64. Dar Williams Folkadelphia Session 6/26/2015
    Dar Williams

  65. Declan O'Rourke Folkadelphia Session 9/22/2013
    Declan O'Rourke

  66. Denison Witmer Folkadelphia Session 10/24/2013
    Denison Witmer

  67. DeVotchKa Folkadelphia Session 3/8/2013
    DeVotchKa

  68. Diane Cluck Folkadelphia Session 9/10/2014
    Diane Cluck

  69. Dolfish Folkadelphia Session 11/10/2012
    Dolfish

  70. Dom Flemons Folkadelphia Session 6/15/2014
    Dom Flemons

  71. Don Bikoff Folkadelphia Session 6/15/2013
    Don Bikoff

  72. Dori Freeman Folkadelphia Session 04/03/2016
    Dori Freeman

  73. The Dove & The Wolf Folkadelphia Session 03/28/2015
    The Dove & The Wolf

  74. Drew Holcomb and The Neighbors Folkadelphia Session 10/31/2013
    Drew Holcomb and The Neighbors

  75. Eliot Bronson Folkadelphia Session 12/7/2014
    Eliot Bronson

  76. Ember Schrag Folkadelphia Session 6/1/2014
    Ember Schrag

  77. Emily Lacy Folkadelphia Session 8/28/2016
    Emily Lacy

  78. Emilyn Brodsky Folkadelphia Session 10/25/2014
    Emilyn Brodsky

  79. Emma Ruth Rundle Folkadelphia Session 11/2/2014
    Emma Ruth Rundle

  80. Emperor X Folkadelphia Session 4/22/2017
    Emperor X

  81. The End of America Folkadelphia Session 10/16/2016
    The End Of America

  82. ENTRANCE Folkadelphia Session 9/25/2016
    ENTRANCE

  83. Eva Salina Folkadelphia Session 9/25/2016
    Eva Salina

  84. The Fantastic Imagination Folkadelphia Session 7/21/2013
    The Fantastic Imagination

  85. Field Report Folkadelphia Session 3/29/2013
    Field Report

  86. Fred Thomas Folkadelphia Session 5/13/2015
    Fred Thomas

  87. Friendship (ft. Abi Reimold) Folkadelphia Session 12/10/2015
    Friendship (ft. Abi Reimold)

  88. Gillian Grassie Folkadelphia Session 9/22/2013
    Gillian Grassie

  89. Glenn Jones Folkadelphia Session 3/6/2016
    Glenn Jones

  90. Greg Holden Folkadelphia Session 10/25/2015
    Greg Holden

  91. Hackensaw Boys Folkadelphia Session 11/5/2016
    Hackensaw Boys

  92. Hawk Tubley & The Ozymandians Folkadelphia Session 01/29/2017
    Hawk Tubley & The Ozymandians

  93. Heavy Blonde Folkadelphia Session 11/8/2014
    Heavy Blonde

  94. Heyward Howkins Folkadelphia Session 1/25/2014
    Heyward Howkins

  95. Hemming Folkadelphia Session 12/13/2014
    Hemming

  96. Holly Williams Folkadelphia Session 4/21/2013
    Holly Williams

  97. Holy Ghost Tent Revival Folkadelphia Session 4/19/2013
    Holy Ghost Tent Revival

  98. Honeysuckle Folkadelphia Session 5/6/2017
    Honeysuckle

  99. Indigo Girls Folkadelphia Session 4/12/2015
    Indigo Girls

  100. Jason Anderson Folkadelphia Session 11/14/2012
    Jason Anderson

  101. Jason Myles Goss Folkadelphia Session 1/6/2013
    Jason Myles Goss

  102. Jennifer Castle Folkadelphia Session 9/13/2014
    Jennifer Castle

  103. Jenny Hval Folkadelphia Session 11/6/2013
    Jenny Hval

  104. Jenny Owen Youngs Folkadelphia Session 9/27/2013
    Jenny Owen Youngs

  105. Jenny Owen Youngs Folkadelphia Session 1/28/2015
    Jenny Owen Youngs

  106. Jess Williamson Folkadelphia Session 8/18/2014
    Jess Williamson

  107. Jesse Sparhawk Folkadelphia Session 9/25/2011
    Jesse Sparhawk

  108. Jessica Pratt Folkadelphia Session 7/13/2013
    Jessica Pratt

  109. Jim and Lynna Woolsey Folkadelphia Session 6/1/2014
    Jim and Lynna Woolsey

  110. Jo Strømgren Folkadelphia Interview and Guest DJ Set (2/8/2017)

  111. Joan Shelley Folkadelphia Session 2/11/2015
    Joan Shelley

  112. Joe Fletcher Folkadelphia Session 11/15/2014
    Joe Fletcher

  113. Joe Kille Folkadelphia Session 10/7/2013
    Joe Kille

  114. Johanna Warren Folkadelphia Session 10/26/2013
    Johanna Warren

  115. John Reilly and Friends Folkadelphia Session 1/29/2015
    John Reilly and Friends

  116. Jonah Matranga Folkadelphia Session 9/23/2013
    Jonah Matranga

  117. Jonah Matranga Folkadelphia Session 5/28/2015
    Jonah Matranga

  118. Joshua James Folkadelphia Session 4/6/2013
    Joshua James

  119. Julie Byrne Folkadelphia Session 2/25/2017
    Julie Byrne

  120. Julie Rhodes Folkadelphia Session 04/02/2016
    Julie Rhodes

  121. Justin Peter Kinkel-Schuster Folkadelphia Session 4/1/2017
    Justin Peter Kinkel-Schuster

  122. Kevin Killen Folkadelphia Session 3/24/2013
    Kevin Killen

  123. Kina Grannis Folkadelphia Session 10/26/2014
    Kina Grannis

  124. Kristin Andreassen Folkadelphia Session 12/13/2014
    Kristin Andreassen

  125. Kyle Swartzwelder Folkadelphia Session 1/30/2013
    Kyle Swartzwelder

  126. Lac La Belle Folkadelphia Session 2/16/2015
    Lac La Belle

  127. Last Good Tooth Folkadelphia Session 4/2/2013
    Last Good Tooth

  128. Laura Stevenson Folkadelphia Session 4/19/2013
    Laura Stevenson

  129. Leif Vollebekk Folkadelphia Session 4/19/2014
    Leif Vollebekk

  130. Leyla McCalla Folkadelphia Session 2/8/2014
    Leyla McCalla

  131. Lily & Madeleine Folkadelphia Session 5/3/2014
    Lily & Madeleine

  132. Liz & The Lost Boys Folkadelphia Session 2/9/2014
    Liz & The Lost Boys

  133. Lizzie No Folkadelphia Session 5/6/2017
    Lizzie No

  134. Lonesome Traveler Folkadelphia Session 3/16/2015
    Lonesome Traveler

  135. Long Beard Folkadelphia Session 03/26/2016
    Long Beard

  136. Lydia Loveless Folkadelphia Session 9/25/2014
    Lydia Loveless

  137. Mac McCaughan Folkadelphia Session 5/15/2015
    Mac McCaughan

  138. Manchester Orchestra Folkadelphia Session 12/6/2014
    Manchester Orchestra

  139. Mandolin Orange Folkadelphia Session 5/14/2015
    Mandolin Orange

  140. Mandolin Orange Folkadelphia Session 5/22/2014
    Mandolin Orange

  141. Margaret Glaspy Folkadelphia Session 1/30/2016
    Margaret Glaspy

  142. Marian McLaughlin Folkadelphia Session 1/18/2014
    Marian McLaughlin

  143. Marisa Anderson Folkadelphia Session 10/18/2013
    Marisa Anderson

  144. Marissa Nadler Folkadelphia Session 3/16/2014 and 11/10/2013
    Marissa Nadler

  145. Mark Fosson Folkadelphia Session 6/8/2014
    Mark Fosson

  146. Mark Mandeville and Raianne Richards Folkadelphia Session 5/17/2014
    Mark Mandeville & Raianne Richards

  147. Mark Rogers & Mary Byrne Folkadelphia Session 11/15/2014
    Mark Rogers & Mary Byrne

  148. Mary Lattimore Folkadelphia Session 03/19/2016
    Mary Lattimore

  149. Mary Lattimore & Jeff Zeigler Folkadelphia Session 1/30/2013
    Mary Lattimore & Jeff Zeigler

  150. Mason Porter Folkadelphia Session 2/23/2014
    Mason Porter

  151. Matt Bauer Folkadelphia Session 04/09/2016
    Matt Bauer

  152. Matt Pond PA Folkadelphia Session 5/14/2015
    Matt Pond PA

  153. Matt Sucich Folkadelphia Session 5/4/2013
    Matt Sucich

  154. Melaena Cadiz Folkadelphia Session 7/13/2014
    Melaena Cadiz

  155. Mipso Folkadelphia Session 9/13/2015
    Mipso

  156. Mischief Brew Folkadelphia Session 12/20/2015
    Mischief Brew

  157. Mitski Folkadelphia Session 4/26/2015
    Mitski

  158. Mitch Esparza Folkadelphia Session 01/15/2017
    Mitch Esparza

  159. Miwi La Lupa Folkadelphia Session 04/14/2016
    MiWi La Lupa

  160. Moon Palace Folkadelphia Session 3/11/2013
    Moon Palace

  161. Morning River Band Folkadelphia Session 5/1/2013
    Morning River Band

  162. Mount Moriah Folkadelphia Session 3/26/2013
    Mount Moriah

  163. Mustered Courage Folkadelphia Session 9/14/2014
    Mustered Courage

  164. Nadia Sirota & Valgeir Sigurðsson Folkadelphia Session 3/28/2013
    Nadia Sirota & Valgeir Sigurðsson

  165. Nicki Bluhm & the Gramblers Folkadelphia Session 3/26/2013
    Nicki Bluhm & the Gramblers

  166. Nora Jane Struthers Folkadelphia Session 5/15/2015
    Nora Jane Struthers

  167. Old Man Luedecke Folkadelphia Session 9/7/2013
    Old Man Luedecke

  168. Oldermost Folkadelphia Session 11/6/2016
    Oldermost

  169. Olivia Chaney Folkadelphia Session 6/6/2015
    Olivia Chaney

  170. On The Water Folkadelphia Session 2/26/2013
    On The Water

  171. Owen Folkadelphia Session 3/21/2013
    Owen

  172. Plates Of Cake Folkadelphia Session 4/6/2013
    Plates Of Cake

  173. Prairie Empire Folkadelphia Session 1/5/2013
    Prairie Empire

  174. Psalmships Folkadelphia Session 4/19/2014
    Psalmships

  175. Quiet Life Folkadelphia Session 12/13/2014
    Quiet Life

  176. Quilt Folkadelphia Session 1/16/2013
    Quilt

  177. Quilt Folkadelphia Session #2 11/16/2013
    Quilt

  178. Railroad Earth Folkadelphia Session 2/15/2014
    Railroad Earth

  179. Red Tail Ring Folkadelphia Session 6/2/2013
    Red Tail Ring

  180. Richard Buckner Folkadelphia Session 9/14/2013
    Richard Buckner

  181. Richard Youngs Folkadelphia Session 9/11/2013
    Richard Youngs

  182. Robert Sarazin Blake Folkadelphia Session 4/19/2014
    Robert Sarazin Blake

  183. Rose Windows Folkadelphia Session 7/13/2014
    Rose Windows

  184. Rosu Lup Folkadelphia Session 8/18/2013
    Rosu Lup

  185. Ryan Beaver Folkadelphia Session 05/7/2016
    Ryan Beaver

  186. Ryan Lee Crosby Folkadelphia Session 11/10/2013
    Ryan Lee Crosby

  187. Ryley Walker Folkadelphia Session 6/16/2014
    Ryley Walker

  188. Sam Amidon Folkadelphia Session 10/17/2014
    Sam Amidon

  189. Sam Moss Folkadelphia Session 6/7/2014
    Sam Moss

  190. Sam Moss (with Honeysuckle) Folkadelphia Session 5/6/2017
    Sam Moss (with Honeysuckle)

  191. Sara Watkins Folkadelphia Session 3/30/2013
    Sara Watkins

  192. Sarah Lee Guthrie & Johnny Irion Folkadelphia Session 9/18/2013
    Sarah Lee Guthrie & Johnny Irion

  193. Sea of Bees Folkadelphia Session 5/20/2012
    Sea of Bees

  194. Sera Cahoone Folkadelphia Session 2/1/2013
    Sera Cahoone

  195. Shadow Band Folkadelphia Session 1/29/2017
    Shadow Band

  196. Shannen Moser Folkadelphia and Key Session 2/25/2017
    Shannen Moser

  197. She Keeps Bees Folkadelphia Session 10/18/2012
    She Keeps Bees

  198. Sierra Hull Folkadelphia Session 10/15/2016
    Sierra Hull

  199. Skinny Bones Folkadelphia Session 2/24/2013
    Skinny Bones

  200. Skinny Lister Folkadelphia Suitcase Session 4/24/2013
    Skinny Lister

  201. Slowey and the Boats Folkadelphia Session 6/22/2014
    Slowey and the Boats

  202. Small Houses Folkadelphia Session 1/27/2013
    Small Houses

  203. Sondra Sun-Odeon Folkadelphia Session 11/17/2013
    Sondra Sun-Odeon

  204. Sophie B. Hawkins Folkadelphia Session 1/31/2015
    Sophie B. Hawkins

  205. Spirit and Dust Folkadelphia Session 1/27/2013
    Spirit and Dust

  206. Spirit Family Reunion Folkadelphia Session 6/11/2012
    Spirit Family Reunion

  207. Spuyten Duyvil Folkadelphia Session 5/2/2015
    Spuyten Duyvil

  208. Squirrel Flower Folkadelphia Session 1/14/2016
    Squirrel Flower

  209. The Staves Folkadelphia Suitcase Session 5/15/2013
    The Staves

  210. Steelism Folkadelphia Session 11/22/2014
    Steelism

  211. Stephen Kellogg Folkadelphia Session 6/11/2013
    Stephen Kellogg

  212. Steve Gunn Folkadelphia Session 10/17/2014
    Steve Gunn

  213. Stornoway Folkadelphia Session 5/2/2013
    Stornoway

  214. The Stray Birds Folkadelphia Session 8/19/2016
    The Stray Birds

  215. The Sumner Brothers Folkadelphia Session 6/22/2013
    The Sumner Brothers

  216. The Sun Flights Folkadelphia Session 03/14/2016
    The Sun Flights

  217. T. Hardy Morris Folkadelphia Session 9/17/2013
    T. Hardy Morris

  218. Tift Merritt Folkadelphia Session 10/15/2013
    Tift Merritt

  219. Tim Kasher Folkadelphia Session 3/13/2013
    Tim Kasher

  220. Tom Brosseau (with Andru Bemis) Folkadelphia Session 5/30/2015
    Tom Brosseau (with Andru Bemis)

  221. Town Mountain Folkadelphia Session 04/10/2016
    Town Mountain

  222. Trixie Whitley Folkadelphia Session 11/3/2012
    Trixie Whitley

  223. Tumbling Bones Folkadelphia Session 3/29/2014
    Tumbling Bones

  224. Twin Forks Folkadelphia Session 4/16/2013
    Twin Forks

  225. Vikesh Kapoor Folkadelphia Session 6/22/2013
    Vikesh Kapoor

  226. Vio/Mire Folkadelphia Session 10/17/2014
    Vio/Mire

  227. Weatherman Folkadelphia Session 04/28/16
    Weatherman

  228. Western Centuries Folkadelphia Session 4/1/2017
    Western Centuries

  229. Weyes Blood Folkadelphia Session 1/11/2015
    Weyes Blood

  230. Wharfer Folkadelphia Session 6/22/2014
    Wharfer

  231. The Whiskey Gentry Folkadelphia Session 3/1/2014
    The Whiskey Gentry

  232. White Cheddar Boys Folkadelphia Session 5/13/2015
    White Cheddar Boys

  233. William Tyler Folkadelphia Session 4/14/2013
    William Tyler

  234. Willy Mason Folkadelphia Session 10/2/2013
    Willy Mason

  235. Zach Hurd Folkadelphia Session 2/10/2013
    Zach Hurd

  236. Zachary Cale Folkadelphia Session 10/4/2013
    Zachary Cale

about

Folkadelphia Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

A Philadelphia-located folk music organization, WXPN radio show, airing Wednesdays 10-11 PM ET on 88.5 FM or xpn.org.

Folkadelphia Sessions are completely free, just enter $0 when prompted. Any donation you give here on our Bandcamp site will be used to help us bring you more exciting projects & developments from Folkadelphia!
... more

contact / help

Contact Folkadelphia

Streaming and
Download help

Redeem code