1. Christopher Paul Stelling Folkadelphia Session 5/13/2015
    Christopher Paul Stelling

  2. Unsung: Songs: Ohia Covers Compilation

  3. Folkadelphia Sessions Volume I

  4. Folkadelphia Sessions Volume II

  5. El Desencantamiento De María Sabina
    Mitch Esparza (ME)

  6. Sondra Sun-Odeon - Live at Studio 34
    Sondra Sun-Odeon

  7. Abi Reimold Folkadelphia Session 12/17/2012
    Abi Reimold

  8. Alice Boman Folkadelphia Session 9/12/2014
    Alice Boman

  9. Allysen Callery Folkadelphia Session 7/20/2013
    Allysen Callery

  10. Amanda Jo Williams Folkadelphia Session 3/24/2013
    Amanda Jo Williams

  11. Amy Ray Folkadelphia Session 4/5/2014
    Amy Ray

  12. Anaïs Mitchell Folkadelphia Session 12/6/2012
    Anaïs Mitchell

  13. Andrea Tomasi Folkadelphia Session 10/26/2013
    Andrea Tomasi

  14. Andrew Jackson Jihad Folkadelphia Session 6/13/2014
    Andrew Jackson Jihad

  15. Angel Olsen Folkadelphia Session 11/13/2012
    Angel Olsen

  16. The Ballroom Thieves Folkadelphia Session 9/21/2014
    The Ballroom Thieves

  17. Balto Folkadelphia Session 3/11/2013
    Balto

  18. Basia Bulat Folkadelphia Session 11/20/2013
    Basia Bulat

  19. Ben Seretan (featuring Alex Lewis) Folkadelphia Session 4/8/2013
    Ben Seretan (featuring Alex Lewis)

  20. The Bones of J.R. Jones Folkadelphia Session 6/7/2014
    The Bones of J.R. Jones

  21. Bumper Jacksons Folkadelphia Session 6/14/2014
    Bumper Jacksons

  22. Caroline Reese & the Drifting Fifth Folkadelphia Session 5/30/2014
    Caroline Reese & the Drifting Fifth

  23. Caroline Rose Folkadelphia Session 9/3/2013
    Caroline Rose

  24. Charlie Parr Folkadelphia Session 2/23/2014
    Charlie Parr

  25. Chelsea Sue Allen Folkadelphia Session 3/14/2014
    Chelsea Sue Allen

  26. Chelsea Wolfe Folkadelphia Session 5/31/2014
    Chelsea Wolfe

  27. Chris Forsyth Folkadelphia Session 8/22/2013
    Chris Forsyth

  28. Chris Forsyth, Mary Lattimore, & Jeff Zeigler 8/22/2013
    Chris Forsyth, Mary Lattimore, & Jeff Zeigler

  29. Chris Kasper Folkadelphia Session 11/20/2013
    Chris Kasper

  30. Christian Lee Hutson Folkadelphia Session 3/24/2013
    Christian Lee Hutson

  31. Christopher Paul Stelling Folkadelphia Session 6/9/2013
    Christopher Paul Stelling

  32. Coal Town Rounders Folkadelphia Session 1/11/2014
    Coal Town Rounders

  33. CocoRosie Folkadelphia Session 11/9/2013
    CocoRosie

  34. Cross Record Folkadelphia Session 7/29/2014
    Cross Record

  35. Cuddle Magic Folkadelphia Session 3/9/2014
    Cuddle Magic

  36. Dana Falconberry Folkadelphia Session 5/11/2013
    Dana Falconberry

  37. Daniel Bachman Folkadelphia Session 10/24/2012
    Daniel Bachman

  38. Declan O'Rourke Folkadelphia Session 9/22/2013
    Declan O'Rourke

  39. Denison Witmer Folkadelphia Session 10/24/2013
    Denison Witmer

  40. DeVotchKa Folkadelphia Session 3/8/2013
    DeVotchKa

  41. Diane Cluck Folkadelphia Session 9/10/2014
    Diane Cluck

  42. Dolfish Folkadelphia Session 11/10/2012
    Dolfish

  43. Dom Flemons Folkadelphia Session 6/15/2014
    Dom Flemons

  44. Don Bikoff Folkadelphia Session 6/15/2013
    Don Bikoff

  45. Drew Holcomb and The Neighbors Folkadelphia Session 10/31/2013
    Drew Holcomb and The Neighbors

  46. Ember Schrag Folkadelphia Session 6/1/2014
    Ember Schrag

  47. Emma Ruth Rundle Folkadelphia Session 11/2/2014
    Emma Ruth Rundle

  48. The Fantastic Imagination Folkadelphia Session 7/21/2013
    The Fantastic Imagination

  49. Field Report Folkadelphia Session 3/29/2013
    Field Report

  50. Gillian Grassie Folkadelphia Session 9/22/2013
    Gillian Grassie

  51. Heavy Blonde Folkadelphia Session 11/8/2014
    Heavy Blonde

  52. Heyward Howkins Folkadelphia Session 1/25/2014
    Heyward Howkins

  53. Holly Williams Folkadelphia Session 4/21/2013
    Holly Williams

  54. Holy Ghost Tent Revival Folkadelphia Session 4/19/2013
    Holy Ghost Tent Revival

  55. Indigo Girls Folkadelphia Session 4/12/2015
    Indigo Girls

  56. Jason Anderson Folkadelphia Session 11/14/2012
    Jason Anderson

  57. Jason Myles Goss Folkadelphia Session 1/6/2013
    Jason Myles Goss

  58. Jennifer Castle Folkadelphia Session 9/13/2014
    Jennifer Castle

  59. Jenny Hval Folkadelphia Session 11/6/2013
    Jenny Hval

  60. Jenny Owen Youngs Folkadelphia Session 9/27/2013
    Jenny Owen Youngs

  61. Jess Williamson Folkadelphia Session 8/18/2014
    Jess Williamson

  62. Jesse Sparhawk Folkadelphia Session 9/25/2011
    Jesse Sparhawk

  63. Jessica Pratt Folkadelphia Session 7/13/2013
    Jessica Pratt

  64. Jim and Lynna Woolsey Folkadelphia Session 6/1/2014
    Jim and Lynna Woolsey

  65. Joe Kille Folkadelphia Session 10/7/2013
    Joe Kille

  66. Johanna Warren Folkadelphia Session 10/26/2013
    Johanna Warren

  67. Jonah Matranga Folkadelphia Session 9/23/2013
    Jonah Matranga

  68. Joshua James Folkadelphia Session 4/6/2013
    Joshua James

  69. Kevin Killen Folkadelphia Session 3/24/2013
    Kevin Killen

  70. Kristin Andreassen Folkadelphia Session 12/13/2014
    Kristin Andreassen

  71. Kyle Swartzwelder Folkadelphia Session 1/30/2013
    Kyle Swartzwelder

  72. Last Good Tooth Folkadelphia Session 4/2/2013
    Last Good Tooth

  73. Laura Stevenson Folkadelphia Session 4/19/2013
    Laura Stevenson

  74. Leif Vollebekk Folkadelphia Session 4/19/2014
    Leif Vollebekk

  75. Leyla McCalla Folkadelphia Session 2/8/2014
    Leyla McCalla

  76. Lily & Madeleine Folkadelphia Session 5/3/2014
    Lily & Madeleine

  77. Liz & The Lost Boys Folkadelphia Session 2/9/2014
    Liz & The Lost Boys

  78. Lonesome Traveler Folkadelphia Session 3/16/2015
    Lonesome Traveler

  79. Mandolin Orange Folkadelphia Session 5/22/2014
    Mandolin Orange

  80. Marian McLaughlin Folkadelphia Session 1/18/2014
    Marian McLaughlin

  81. Marisa Anderson Folkadelphia Session 10/18/2013
    Marisa Anderson

  82. Marissa Nadler Folkadelphia Session 3/16/2014 and 11/10/2013
    Marissa Nadler

  83. Mark Fosson Folkadelphia Session 6/8/2014
    Mark Fosson

  84. Mark Mandeville and Raianne Richards Folkadelphia Session 5/17/2014
    Mark Mandeville & Raianne Richards

  85. Mary Lattimore & Jeff Zeigler Folkadelphia Session 1/30/2013
    Mary Lattimore & Jeff Zeigler

  86. Mason Porter Folkadelphia Session 2/23/2014
    Mason Porter

  87. Matt Sucich Folkadelphia Session 5/4/2013
    Matt Sucich

  88. Melaena Cadiz Folkadelphia Session 7/13/2014
    Melaena Cadiz

  89. Moon Palace Folkadelphia Session 3/11/2013
    Moon Palace

  90. Morning River Band Folkadelphia Session 5/1/2013
    Morning River Band

  91. Mount Moriah Folkadelphia Session 3/26/2013
    Mount Moriah

  92. Mustered Courage Folkadelphia Session 9/14/2014
    Mustered Courage

  93. Nadia Sirota & Valgeir Sigurðsson Folkadelphia Session 3/28/2013
    Nadia Sirota & Valgeir Sigurðsson

  94. Nicki Bluhm & the Gramblers Folkadelphia Session 3/26/2013
    Nicki Bluhm & the Gramblers

  95. Old Man Luedecke Folkadelphia Session 9/7/2013
    Old Man Luedecke

  96. On The Water Folkadelphia Session 2/26/2013
    On The Water

  97. Owen Folkadelphia Session 3/21/2013
    Owen

  98. Plates Of Cake Folkadelphia Session 4/6/2013
    Plates Of Cake

  99. Prairie Empire Folkadelphia Session 1/5/2013
    Prairie Empire

  100. Psalmships Folkadelphia Session 4/19/2014
    Psalmships

  101. Quilt Folkadelphia Session 1/16/2013
    Quilt

  102. Quilt Folkadelphia Session #2 11/16/2013
    Quilt

  103. Railroad Earth Folkadelphia Session 2/15/2014
    Railroad Earth

  104. Red Tail Ring Folkadelphia Session 6/2/2013
    Red Tail Ring

  105. Richard Buckner Folkadelphia Session 9/14/2013
    Richard Buckner

  106. Richard Youngs Folkadelphia Session 9/11/2013
    Richard Youngs

  107. Robert Sarazin Blake Folkadelphia Session 4/19/2014
    Robert Sarazin Blake

  108. Rose Windows Folkadelphia Session 7/13/2014
    Rose Windows

  109. Rosu Lup Folkadelphia Session 8/18/2013
    Rosu Lup

  110. Ryan Lee Crosby Folkadelphia Session 11/10/2013
    Ryan Lee Crosby

  111. Ryley Walker Folkadelphia Session 6/16/2014
    Ryley Walker

  112. Sam Amidon Folkadelphia Session 10/17/2014
    Sam Amidon

  113. Sam Moss Folkadelphia Session 6/7/2014
    Sam Moss

  114. Sara Watkins Folkadelphia Session 3/30/2013
    Sara Watkins

  115. Sarah Lee Guthrie & Johnny Irion Folkadelphia Session 9/18/2013
    Sarah Lee Guthrie & Johnny Irion

  116. Sea of Bees Folkadelphia Session 5/20/2012
    Sea of Bees

  117. Sera Cahoone Folkadelphia Session 2/1/2013
    Sera Cahoone

  118. She Keeps Bees Folkadelphia Session 10/18/2012
    She Keeps Bees

  119. Skinny Bones Folkadelphia Session 2/24/2013
    Skinny Bones

  120. Skinny Lister Folkadelphia Suitcase Session 4/24/2013
    Skinny Lister

  121. Slowey and the Boats Folkadelphia Session 6/22/2014
    Slowey and the Boats

  122. Small Houses Folkadelphia Session 1/27/2013
    Small Houses

  123. Sondra Sun-Odeon Folkadelphia Session 11/17/2013
    Sondra Sun-Odeon

  124. Spirit and Dust Folkadelphia Session 1/27/2013
    Spirit and Dust

  125. Spirit Family Reunion Folkadelphia Session 6/11/2012
    Spirit Family Reunion

  126. Spuyten Duyvil Folkadelphia Session 5/2/2015
    Spuyten Duyvil

  127. The Staves Folkadelphia Suitcase Session 5/15/2013
    The Staves

  128. Steelism Folkadelphia Session 11/22/2014
    Steelism

  129. Stephen Kellogg Folkadelphia Session 6/11/2013
    Stephen Kellogg

  130. Steve Gunn Folkadelphia Session 10/17/2014
    Steve Gunn

  131. Stornoway Folkadelphia Session 5/2/2013
    Stornoway

  132. The Sumner Brothers Folkadelphia Session 6/22/2013
    The Sumner Brothers

  133. T. Hardy Morris Folkadelphia Session 9/17/2013
    T. Hardy Morris

  134. Tift Merritt Folkadelphia Session 10/15/2013
    Tift Merritt

  135. Tim Kasher Folkadelphia Session 3/13/2013
    Tim Kasher

  136. Trixie Whitley Folkadelphia Session 11/3/2012
    Trixie Whitley

  137. Tumbling Bones Folkadelphia Session 3/29/2014
    Tumbling Bones

  138. Twin Forks Folkadelphia Session 4/16/2013
    Twin Forks

  139. Vikesh Kapoor Folkadelphia Session 6/22/2013
    Vikesh Kapoor

  140. Wharfer Folkadelphia Session 6/22/2014
    Wharfer

  141. The Whiskey Gentry Folkadelphia Session 3/1/2014
    The Whiskey Gentry

  142. William Tyler Folkadelphia Session 4/14/2013
    William Tyler

  143. Willy Mason Folkadelphia Session 10/2/2013
    Willy Mason

  144. Yellow Red Sparks Folkadelphia Session 7/13/2013
    Yellow Red Sparks

  145. Zach Hurd Folkadelphia Session 2/10/2013
    Zach Hurd

  146. Zachary Cale Folkadelphia Session 10/4/2013
    Zachary Cale

about

Folkadelphia Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

A Philadelphia-located folk music organization, WXPN radio show, airing Wednesdays 10-11 PM ET on 88.5 FM or xpn.org, and WKDU radio show, airing Tuesdays 7-9 AM ET on 91.7 FM or wkdu.org.

Folkadelphia Sessions are completely free, just enter $0 when prompted. Any donation you give here on our Bandcamp site will be used to help us bring you more exciting projects & developments from Folkadelphia!
... more

contact / help

Contact Folkadelphia

Streaming and
Download help

Redeem code