1. Charlie Parr Folkadelphia Session 2/23/2014
    Charlie Parr

  2. Folkadelphia Sessions Volume I

  3. Sondra Sun-Odeon - Live at Studio 34
    Sondra Sun-Odeon

  4. Birdie Busch- Everyone Will Take You In
    Birdie Busch

  5. Abi Reimold Folkadelphia Session 12/17/2012
    Abi Reimold

  6. Allysen Callery Folkadelphia Session 7/20/2013
    Allysen Callery

  7. Amanda Jo Williams Folkadelphia Session 3/24/2013
    Amanda Jo Williams

  8. Anaïs Mitchell Folkadelphia Session 12/6/2012
    Anaïs Mitchell

  9. Andrea Tomasi Folkadelphia Session 10/26/2013
    Andrea Tomasi

  10. Angel Olsen Folkadelphia Session 11/13/2012
    Angel Olsen

  11. Balto Folkadelphia Session 3/11/2013
    Balto

  12. Basia Bulat Folkadelphia Session 11/20/2013
    Basia Bulat

  13. Ben Seretan (featuring Alex Lewis) Folkadelphia Session 4/8/2013
    Ben Seretan (featuring Alex Lewis)

  14. Caroline Rose Folkadelphia Session 9/3/2013
    Caroline Rose

  15. Chris Forsyth Folkadelphia Session 8/22/2013
    Chris Forsyth

  16. Chris Forsyth, Mary Lattimore, & Jeff Zeigler 8/22/2013
    Chris Forsyth, Mary Lattimore, & Jeff Zeigler

  17. Chris Kasper Folkadelphia Session 11/20/2013
    Chris Kasper

  18. Christian Lee Hutson Folkadelphia Session 3/24/2013
    Christian Lee Hutson

  19. Christopher Paul Stelling Folkadelphia Session 6/9/2013
    Christopher Paul Stelling

  20. Coal Town Rounders Folkadelphia Session 1/11/2014
    Coal Town Rounders

  21. CocoRosie Folkadelphia Session 11/9/2013
    CocoRosie

  22. Dana Falconberry Folkadelphia Session 5/11/2013
    Dana Falconberry

  23. Daniel Bachman Folkadelphia Session 10/24/2012
    Daniel Bachman

  24. Declan O'Rourke Folkadelphia Session 9/22/2013
    Declan O'Rourke

  25. Denison Witmer Folkadelphia Session 10/24/2013
    Denison Witmer

  26. DeVotchKa Folkadelphia Session 3/8/2013
    DeVotchKa

  27. Dolfish Folkadelphia Session 11/10/2012
    Dolfish

  28. Don Bikoff Folkadelphia Session 6/15/2013
    Don Bikoff

  29. Drew Holcomb and The Neighbors Folkadelphia Session 10/31/2013
    Drew Holcomb and The Neighbors

  30. The Fantastic Imagination Folkadelphia Session 7/21/2013
    The Fantastic Imagination

  31. Field Report Folkadelphia Session 3/29/2013
    Field Report

  32. Gillian Grassie Folkadelphia Session 9/22/2013
    Gillian Grassie

  33. Heyward Howkins Folkadelphia Session 1/25/2014
    Heyward Howkins

  34. Holly Williams Folkadelphia Session 4/21/2013
    Holly Williams

  35. Holy Ghost Tent Revival Folkadelphia Session 4/19/2013
    Holy Ghost Tent Revival

  36. Jason Anderson Folkadelphia Session 11/14/2012
    Jason Anderson

  37. Jason Myles Goss Folkadelphia Session 1/6/2013
    Jason Myles Goss

  38. Jenny Hval Folkadelphia Session 11/6/2013
    Jenny Hval

  39. Jenny Owen Youngs Folkadelphia Session 9/27/2013
    Jenny Owen Youngs

  40. Jesse Sparhawk Folkadelphia Session 9/25/2011
    Jesse Sparhawk

  41. Jessica Pratt Folkadelphia Session 7/13/2013
    Jessica Pratt

  42. Joe Kille Folkadelphia Session 10/7/2013
    Joe Kille

  43. Johanna Warren Folkadelphia Session 10/26/2013
    Johanna Warren

  44. Jonah Matranga Folkadelphia Session 9/23/2013
    Jonah Matranga

  45. Joshua James Folkadelphia Session 4/6/2013
    Joshua James

  46. Kevin Killen Folkadelphia Session 3/24/2013
    Kevin Killen

  47. Kyle Swartzwelder Folkadelphia Session 1/30/2013
    Kyle Swartzwelder

  48. Last Good Tooth Folkadelphia Session 4/2/2013
    Last Good Tooth

  49. Laura Stevenson Folkadelphia Session 4/19/2013
    Laura Stevenson

  50. Leyla McCalla Folkadelphia Session 2/8/2014
    Leyla McCalla

  51. Liz & The Lost Boys Folkadelphia Session 2/9/2014
    Liz & The Lost Boys

  52. Marian McLaughlin Folkadelphia Session 1/18/2014
    Marian McLaughlin

  53. Marisa Anderson Folkadelphia Session 10/18/2013
    Marisa Anderson

  54. Marissa Nadler Folkadelphia Session 3/16/2014 and 11/10/2013
    Marissa Nadler

  55. Mary Lattimore & Jeff Zeigler 1/30/2013
    Mary Lattimore & Jeff Zeigler

  56. Matt Sucich Folkadelphia Session 5/4/2013
    Matt Sucich

  57. Moon Palace Folkadelphia Session 3/11/2013
    Moon Palace

  58. Morning River Band Folkadelphia Session 5/1/2013
    Morning River Band

  59. Mount Moriah Folkadelphia Session 3/26/2013
    Mount Moriah

  60. Nadia Sirota & Valgeir Sigurðsson Folkadelphia Session 3/28/2013
    Nadia Sirota & Valgeir Sigurðsson

  61. Nicki Bluhm & the Gramblers 3/26/2013
    Nicki Bluhm & the Gramblers

  62. Old Man Luedecke Folkadelphia Session 9/7/2013
    Old Man Luedecke

  63. On The Water Folkadelphia Session 2/26/2013
    On The Water

  64. Owen Folkadelphia Session 3/21/2013
    Owen

  65. Plates Of Cake Folkadelphia Session 4/6/2013
    Plates Of Cake

  66. Prairie Empire Folkadelphia Session 1/5/2013
    Prairie Empire

  67. Psalmships Folkadelphia Session 4/19/2014
    Psalmships

  68. Quilt Folkadelphia Session 1/16/2013
    Quilt

  69. Quilt Folkadelphia Session #2 11/16/2013
    Quilt

  70. Railroad Earth Folkadelphia Session 2/15/2014
    Railroad Earth

  71. Red Tail Ring Folkadelphia Session 6/2/2013
    Red Tail Ring

  72. Richard Buckner Folkadelphia Session 9/14/2013
    Richard Buckner

  73. Richard Youngs Folkadelphia Session 9/11/2013
    Richard Youngs

  74. Rosu Lup Folkadelphia Session 8/18/2013
    Rosu Lup

  75. Ryan Lee Crosby Folkadelphia Session 11/10/2013
    Ryan Lee Crosby

  76. Sara Watkins Folkadelphia Session 3/30/2013
    Sara Watkins

  77. Sarah Lee Guthrie & Johnny Irion Folkadelphia Session 9/18/2013
    Sarah Lee Guthrie & Johnny Irion

  78. Sea of Bees Folkadelphia Session 5/20/2012
    Sea of Bees

  79. Sera Cahoone Folkadelphia Session 2/1/2013
    Sera Cahoone

  80. She Keeps Bees Folkadelphia Session 10/18/2012
    She Keeps Bees

  81. Skinny Bones Folkadelphia Session 2/24/2013
    Skinny Bones

  82. Skinny Lister Folkadelphia Suitcase Session 4/24/2013
    Skinny Lister

  83. Small Houses Folkadelphia Session 1/27/2013
    Small Houses

  84. Sondra Sun-Odeon Folkadelphia Session 11/17/2013
    Sondra Sun-Odeon

  85. Spirit and Dust Folkadelphia Session 1/27/2013
    Spirit and Dust

  86. Spirit Family Reunion Folkadelphia Session 6/11/2012
    Spirit Family Reunion

  87. The Staves Folkadelphia Suitcase Session 5/15/2013
    The Staves

  88. Stephen Kellogg Folkadelphia Session 6/11/2013
    Stephen Kellogg

  89. Stornoway Folkadelphia Session 5/2/2013
    Stornoway

  90. The Sumner Brothers Folkadelphia Session 6/22/2013
    The Sumner Brothers

  91. T. Hardy Morris Folkadelphia Session 9/17/2013
    T. Hardy Morris

  92. Tift Merritt Folkadelphia Session 10/15/2013
    Tift Merritt

  93. Tim Kasher Folkadelphia Session 3/13/2013
    Tim Kasher

  94. Trixie Whitley Folkadelphia Session 11/3/2012
    Trixie Whitley

  95. Tumbling Bones Folkadelphia Session 3/29/2014
    Tumbling Bones

  96. Twin Forks Folkadelphia Session 4/16/2013
    Twin Forks

  97. Vikesh Kapoor Folkadelphia Session 6/22/2013
    Vikesh Kapoor

  98. William Tyler Folkadelphia Session 4/14/2013
    William Tyler

  99. Willy Mason Folkadelphia Session 10/2/2013
    Willy Mason

  100. Yellow Red Sparks Folkadelphia Session 7/13/2013
    Yellow Red Sparks

  101. Zach Hurd Folkadelphia Session 2/10/2013
    Zach Hurd

  102. Zachary Cale Folkadelphia Session 10/4/2013
    Zachary Cale

about

Folkadelphia Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

A Philadelphia-located folk music organization and WXPN radio show, airing Wednesdays 10-11 PM ET on 88.5 FM or xpn.org.

contact / help

Contact Folkadelphia

Download help

Redeem download codes